Past Presidents

I.A.L.T.C

1897 – 98                    A Seymour-Jones
1898 – 99                    F. Kathreiner
1899 – 1900                H. Procter
1900 – 01                    F. Jean
1901 – 02                    E. Nihoul
1902 – 03                    C.E.Parker
1903 – 04                    R. Lepetit
1905 – 06                    G. Schweiyzer
1907 - 08                     H. Becker
1909 – 10                    H. Procter
1911 – 12                    J.G. Parker
1912 – 14                    L Meunier

S.L.T.C & I.S.L.T.C

1917 – 18                    L. Meunier
1920 – 21                    J.G Parker
1922 – 23                    E Schnell
1924 – 25                    A. Gansser
1926 – 27                    D. McCandlish
1928 – 29                    V. Kubelka
1930 – 31                    U.J. Thuau
1932 – 34                    F.C. Thompson
1934 – 35                    C.R. Loos
1936 – 37                    G. Colchen
1938 – 39                    W.R. Atkin
1940 – 47                    P. Champard
1940 – 45                    W.R. Atkin (acting)

S.L.T.C.

1948 – 49                    N.L. Holmes
1950 – 52                    G.J. Cutbush
1952 – 54                    G. Forsyth
1954 – 56                    R.G. Milton
1056 – 58                    L. Goldman
1958 – 60                    P.S. Briggs
1960 – 62                    J Marcus Harrison
1962 – 64                    J.S. Mudd
1964 – 66                    K.W. Pepper
1966 – 68                    F.H. Kroch
1968 – 70                    J.P. Dandy
1970 – 72                    A.G. Ward
1972 – 74                    J.C. Bickley
1974 – 76                    H.E. Nurston
1976 – 78                    F. Hancock
1978 – 80                    S. Wolstenholme
1980 – 82                    J. Jackman
1982 – 84                    D.H. Tuck
1984 – 86                    R. Thomson
1986 – 88                    B.M. Haines
1988 – 90                    R.C.G. Sharp
1990 – 92                    A.W. Landmann
1992 – 94                    J. Dewhurst
1994 – 96                    R. Blakey
1996 – 98                    K.T.W. Alexander
1998 – 2000                G. Wood
2000 – 02                    I. Tate
2002 – 04                    R.J. Roy
2004 – 06                    K.G.S. Nokes
2006 – 08                    J. Avery
2008 – 10                    C.M. Powley-Williams
2010 – 13                    D. Sherwood
2013 – 15                    A. Michel
2015 -                          S.R. Trantum  

Membership/General Secretary

1994                            G.S. Lampard
1994 – 96                    P.G. Ellement
1996 – 2002                C.M. Lampard
2002 - 03                     J.M.V. Williams
2003-04                       J.M. Moakes
2004 -                          P.E. Potter

Honorary Treasurer

1948 – 1966                D. Burton
1966 – 80                    P.S. Briggs
1980 – 90                    T. Waite
1990 – 94                    P.G. Ellement

Honorary Editor

Collegium

1902 -1905                  E. Kathreiner
1905 – 14                    K. Schorlemmer
1915 – 17                    M.C. Lamb

I.S.L.T.C. & S.L.T.C.

1917 – 1924                H.R. Procter
1924 – 30                    W.R. Atkin
1930 – 57                    A. Harvey
1957 – 62                    T. White
1963 – 78                    J.P. Danby
1978 – 83                    S. Wolstenholme
1983 – 88                    R.G.H. Elliot
1988 -                          M.K. Leafe

Honorary Secretary/Treasurer

1994 – 2003                J.C. Bickley
2003 – 06                    K.B. Flowers
2006 – 10                    T. Irving

Treasurer

2010 -  2017                K.G.S. Nokes
2017 -                          D. Miller

Minutes Secretary

2010 -                          K Moakes

Honorary Members

J.C. Bickley
D. Burton
F.A. Coombs
G. Cutbush
P.G. Ellement
R.G.H. Elliott
K.H. Gustavson
A. Harvey
C.R. Johnson
F.H. Kroch
M.K. Leafe
D. McCandlish
R.G. Mitton
S.G. Shuttleworth
F. Stiasny
A. Ward

Procter Memorial Fellows

1937                S.G. Shuttleworth
1939                H.C. Holland
1941                S.D. Sourlangas
1944                Yohi Luen
1946                G Catravas
1950                R.L. Sykes
1951                G.W. Vivian

Donald Burton Prize Winners

1947                K. McLaren
1948                D.A. Plant
1950                D.G. Roux
1951                Eva M. Mitchell
1953                R.L. Sykes
1955                S.R. Evelyn
1958                A. Gill
1960                N.T. Crosby
1961                K.M. Roper
1963                L.M. Woodley
1965                A.R. Mossop
1969                L.M. Redwood
1973                P.P.W. Weiss
1977                T.A. Hopkins
1979                A.T. Hensman
1980                M.H. Lucas
1981                M.R. Narangoda
1982                J.P. Wakari
1983                J.M. Salazar
1984                I.D. White
1985                I.K. Hill
1987                C.S. Tysoe
1993                G.S. Lampard
1994                G. Defoe


SLTC Conference 2016
Electronic Journal

Our Sponsors